Gladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High School

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High School

1

Sunday, January 24, 2021
Monday, January 25, 2021
Tuesday, January 26, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:30pmLarge Group Speech

@ UNION HS (LPC)

@ UNION HS (LPC)
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. South Hardin

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 8th/7th

G-R JH vs. Dike-New Hartford Junior High

@ New Hartford: 8th plays first, followed by 7th

@ New Hartford: 8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7th

Dike-New Hartford Junior High vs. G-R JH
 @  Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH G-R JH/HS Gym
location

8th plays first, followed by 7th

8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pmWrestling: JH Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Union Middle Schoollocation

@ Dysart

@ Dysart
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. South Hardin

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Var Game

vs. South Hardin

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game

vs. South Hardin

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game

@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
Wednesday, January 27, 2021
Thursday, January 28, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JH 8th/7th

Janesville vs. G-R JH
 @  Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH G-R JH/HS Gym
location

8th plays first, followed by 7th

8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7th

G-R JH vs. East Marshall

8th plays first, followed by 7th Grade

8th plays first, followed by 7th Grade
4:15pmWrestling: JH Meet

Multiple Schools.. vs. South Hardin

@ Eldora: G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford

@ Eldora: G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
4:30pmWrestling: HS JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  AGWSR High Schoollocation

NICL JV Conference Meet: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford

NICL JV Conference Meet: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
Friday, January 29, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. BCLUW

NICL West Division Game

NICL West Division Game
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7th

G-R JH vs. Janesville
 @  Janesville High Schoollocation

8th plays first, followed by 7th

8th plays first, followed by 7th
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. BCLUW

NICL West Division Game

NICL West Division Game
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Var Game

vs. BCLUW

NICL West Division Game

NICL West Division Game
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game

vs. BCLUW

NICL West Division Game

NICL West Division Game
Saturday, January 30, 2021
TimeEventDetails
10:00amWrestling: HS Conference Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..

G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford

G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
2:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. North Tama
3:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. North Tama
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Var Game

vs. North Tama
6:30pmBasketball: Boys Var Game

vs. North Tama