Gladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High School

Gladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Aplington-Parkersburg High School
    G-R Athletes will not wrestle due to COVID-19 Concerns
    Due to Governor Proclamation all JH Sport and JH Activities are suspended
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    8th plays first, followed by 7th
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 Concerns and Virtual Learning
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Grundy Center High School
    NICL West Division Game
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 Concerns and Virtual Learning
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Grundy Center High School
    NICL West Division Games: 4:30 JV Boys, 5:30 F-S Boys
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 Concerns and Virtual Learning
    5:00pm
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
    @ Waverly: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford: G-R Athletes will not wrestle due to COVID-19 Concerns
    6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Grundy Center High School
    NICL West Division Game
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 Concerns and Virtual Learning
    7:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Grundy Center High School
    NICL West Division Game
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 Concerns and Virtual Learning
  • 2
  • 3
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    8th plays first, followed by 7th
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 restrictions and Virtual Learning
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @AGWSR Middle School
    @ Wellsburg: 8th plays first, followed by 7th
    Cancelled due to COVID-19 restrictions and Virtual Learning
    5:00pm
    @Charles City HS
    G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
    6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    6:15 JV boys
    7:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
    G-R JH/HS Gym

  • 4
  • 5
    8:30am
    @West Delaware, Machester
    G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
    11:00am
    @West Delaware, Machester
    G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
    5:00pm
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    6:30pm
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
    G-R JH/HS Gym

  • 6
  • 7
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck CSD
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
    Due to Governor's Emergency Proclamation JH sports suspended until Friday, November 11th
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @South Hardin Junior High School
    @ Hubbard
    Due to Governor's Emergency Proclamation JH sports suspended until Friday, November 11th
    6:00pm
    @BGM Brooklyn High School
    7:45pm
    @BGM Brooklyn High School
    @ Brooklyn
  • 8
    6:30pm
    @G-R Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
  • 9
  • 10
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @North Tama High School
    7th GRADE PLAYS 1st
    Due to Governor's Emergency Proclamation JH sports suspended until Friday, November 11th
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    8th plays first, followed by 7th
    Due to Governor's Emergency Proclamation JH sports suspended until Friday, November 11th
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
    @ Fredericksburg: G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
    Due to Governor's Emergency Proclamation JH sports suspended until Friday, November 11th
    6:15pm
    @South Hardin High School
    @ Eldora: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
  • 11
    4:30pm
    @East Marshall High School
    @ LeGrand; NICL West Division Game
    5:00pm
    @Aplington-Parkersburg High School
    @ Parkersburg: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
    5:30pm
    @East Marshall High School
    @ LeGrand; NICL West Division Games. 5:30 JV boys (Old Gym), 6:30 F-S (Old Gym)
    6:15pm
    @East Marshall High School
    @ LeGrand; NICL West Division Game
    7:45pm
    @East Marshall High School
    @ LeGrand; NICL West Division Game
  • 12
    9:00am
    @Aplington-Parkersburg High School
    @ Parkersburg: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
    5:00pm
    @Lynnville-Sully High School
    @ Sully
    5:00pm
    @Lynnville-Sully High School
    @ Sully: 5:00 JV Boys Middle School Gym
    6:30pm
    @Lynnville-Sully High School
    @ Sully: 6:30 JV Girls: Middle School Gym
    6:30pm
    @Lynnville-Sully High School
    @ Sully
  • 13
  • 14
    6:15pm
    @G-R Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
    @G-R Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
  • 15
    4:00pm
    @BCL-UW Conrad High School
    @ Conrad: NICL West Division Game
    5:00pm
    @BCL-UW Conrad High School
    @ Conrad: NICL West Division Game
    6:15pm
    @BCL-UW Conrad High School
    @ Conrad: NICL West Division Game
    7:45pm
    @BCL-UW Conrad High School
    @ Conrad: NICL West Division Game
  • 16
  • 17
    4:15pm
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
    6:15pm
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
    6:30pm
    @G-R Jr/Sr High Choir Room
  • 18
    4:15pm
    @Grundy Center High School
    8th plays first, followed by 7th
    4:15pm
    @Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
    G-R JH/HS Gym

    8th plays first, followed by 7th
  • 19
    TBD
    @Upper Iowa University
    @ Fayette
    10:00am
    @Dike-New Hartford High School
    G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford