Skip to content
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Jr/Sr High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Break (No School)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck CSD
2
3
4
School Resumes
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck CSD
5
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
6
7
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
G-R JH/HS Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@
@ Hubbard
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Grundy Center High School
G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
6:15pm
WR: HS
@Hudson High School
G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
8
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@AGWSR High School
@ Ackley: NICL West Division Game
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@AGWSR High School
@ Ackley: NICL West Division Game
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@AGWSR High School
@ Ackley: NICL West Division Game
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@AGWSR High School
@ Ackley: NICL West Division Game
9
9:30am
WR: HS
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
4 teams listed were scheduled to wrestle at Conrad, but since these 4 teams have been moved to wrestle at G-R in Reinbeck: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
10
11
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@S-F High School (Sumner)
@ Sumner
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@BCLUW Middle School
@ Union: 8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pm
WR: JH
@BCLUW Middle School
@ Union
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@S-F High School (Sumner)
@ Sumner
5:00pm
WR: HS
@BCL-UW Conrad High School
@ Conrad: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@S-F High School (Sumner)
@ Sumner
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@S-F High School (Sumner)
@ Sumner
12
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@East Marshall High School
@ LeGrand
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
13
14
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
HS Event cancelled due to possible Weather
4:00pm
WR: JH
(Cancelled)
@Union - Main Gym
@ LaPorte City G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
Meet Cancelled due to possible weather
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@AGWSR Middle School
@ Wellsburg: 8th plays first, followed by 7th
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
HS Basketball Events Cancelled to possible weather
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
HS Basketball Events Cancelled to possible weather
6:15pm
WR: HS
@DNH High School
G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
HS Basketball Events Cancelled to possible weather
15
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
G-R JH/HS Gym
8th plays first, followed by 7th
Cancelled due to weather
16
9:00am
WR: HS
@Osage High School
G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
17
18
Staff Professional Development - No School
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck CSD
2:00pm - 8:00pm
7-12 P/T Conferences
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck CSD
2:00pm - 8:00pm
No School
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck CSD
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NO JV Girls game before the Boys JV
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
19
7:00pm
NICL Vocal Festival
@G-R Jr/Sr High School Building
20
21
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
@ Waterloo
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
@ Waterloo
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
@ Waterloo
6:15pm
WR: HS
@DNH - HS Gym
G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
6:30pm - 10:00pm
School Board Meeting
@G-R Jr/Sr High Choir Room
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
@ Waterloo
22
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
@ Aplington: 8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
@ New Hartford: G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
23
9:00am
WR: HS
@Alburnett HS
G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
24
25
26
2:30pm
Large Group Speech
(Cancelled)
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Hardin High School
@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
@ New Hartford: 8th plays first, followed by 7th
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
G-R JH/HS Gym
8th plays first, followed by 7th
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
4:15pm
WR: JH
(Cancelled)
@Union Middle School
@ Dysart
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Hardin High School
@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@South Hardin High School
@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Cancelled)
@South Hardin High School
@ Eldora: NICL West Division Game
All Cancelled for today due to weather. Please check upcoming announcements for rescheduled dates
27
2:30pm
Large Group Speech
28
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
G-R JH/HS Gym
8th plays first, followed by 7th
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@East Marshall High School
8th plays first, followed by 7th Grade
4:15pm
WR: JH
@South Hardin High School
@ Eldora: G-R wrestles for Dike-New Hartford
4:30pm
WR: HS
@AGWSR High School
NICL JV Conference Meet: G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
29
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Janesville High School
8th plays first, followed by 7th
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
NICL West Division Game
30
10:00am
WR: HS
@S-F High School (Sumner)
G-R wrestles as Dike-New Hartford
2:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
3:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
5:00pm
BB: G/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
G-R JH/HS Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?