Jesup Community Schools

Jesup Community Schools

1

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amPractice- Cheerleading- HS
JAC - Open Workout Side location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Cross-Country- HS/MS
Jesup Track location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice- Football- HS
Field- Diamond 3, Field- Football location
4:15pmCross Country: HS Meet  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. Alburnett, Aplington-Parkersburg, Benton Community, Center Point-Urbana, Central Elkader IA, Denver Community Schools, Dike-New Hartford CSD, Don Bosco Catholic, Dunkerton, East Buchanan, Edgewood-Colesburg, Grundy Center, Hudson, Independence, Isaac Newton Christian Academy, Kee, Maquoketa Valley, MFL Mar Mac, New Hampton, Newman Catholic, North Fayette Community Schools, North Linn, Oelwein, St. Patrick Catholic, Starmont, Tripoli, Union, Wapsie Valley, Waverly-Shell Rock

MS/HS

MS/HS

4:15pmFootball: JH 8th/7thvs. Grundy Center
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: JH 8th/7thvs. Hudson
4:30pm- 6:30pmPractice- Volleyball- HS
Gym- North location
6:30pm- 7:45pmRec-Volleyball
Gym- North location
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amPractice- Cross-Country- HS/MS
Jesup Track location
6:00am- 7:30amPractice- Football- MS
JAC location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice- Volleyball- MS
Gym- North location
4:30pm- 6:30pmPractice- Volleyball- HS
Gym- South location
7:00pmFootball: Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Linn
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amPractice- Cross-Country- HS/MS
Jesup Track location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmRec-Volleyball
Gym- North location
4:30pm- 6:00pmRec-Volleyball
Gym- South location

Practice

Practice

Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amPractice- Cheerleading- HS
JAC - Open Workout Side location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Cross-Country- HS/MS
Jesup Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Football- MS
Field- Practice- Football location
4:15pmFootball: JH 8th/7th  

(Rescheduled from 09-12-19)

vs. North Tama
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation

One full game plus extra quarters

One full game plus extra quarters

4:15pmVolleyball: JH 8th/7thBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:05pm
Return:       --

vs. Wapsie Valley
4:30pm- 6:30pmPractice- Volleyball- HS
Gym- South location
6:00pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Linn
6:30pm- 8:30pmRec-Volleyball
Gym- North, Gym- South location
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amPractice- Cheerleading- HS
JAC - Open Workout Side location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Cross-Country- HS/MS
Jesup Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Football- MS
Field- Practice- Football location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice- Volleyball- MS
Gym- North location
3:30pm- 4:30pmRec-Volleyball
Gym- South location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice- Football- HS
Field- Diamond 3, Field- Football location
5:30pmVolleyball: HS JV/VarBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
5:30pmVolleyball: HS Fr/SophBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck
6:00pm- 7:30pmFlag Football games
Field- Football location
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Cross-Country- HS/MS
Jesup Track location
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice- Football- MS
Field- Practice- Football location
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice- Volleyball- MS
Gym- North location
4:00pm- 6:00pmPractice- Football- HS
Field- Diamond 3, Field- Football location
4:30pm- 6:00pmPractice- Volleyball- HS
Gym- South location
5:00pm- 8:00pmArchery
Cafeteria, Gym- North location

Intro to Archery and Parent Meeting

Intro to Archery and Parent Meeting