Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:15pm
| vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
HS Only |
HS Only | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- North
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- South
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
5:30pm | vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
Senior Night | |
Senior Night | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) |
Field- Football
|
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym- North
5/6 grade | |
5/6 grade |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Jesup Community Schools - Track
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- North
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gym- South
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Jesup Community Schools - Track
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:55pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Union Community School District
MS Only |
MS Only | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Postponed to 09-14-20) | vs. North Tama
6 quarters |
6 quarters | ||
4:15pm | vs. Hudson | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
(Postponed) |
Field- Football
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Gym- South
| |
6:30pm- 7:30pm |
Gym- North
5/6 grade | |
5/6 grade |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Jesup Community Schools - Track
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- North
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gym- South
| |
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Central Springs
@ Central Springs High School - Manly
Game is in Nora Springs! |
Game is in Nora Springs! |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:45am
(Cancelled) | vs. Monticello
HS Only |
HS Only | ||
9:00am |
(Cancelled) | vs. Anamosa |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Jesup Volleyball Tournament Schedule Team 1 - Jesup Team 2 - North Linn Team 3 - Alburnett Team 4 - Central Elkader Team 5 - South Winn Time South Gym North Gym 9:00 am 1 vs. 4 (3) 2 vs. 5 (Jesup FS) 10:00 am 1 vs. 2 (Jesup FS) 3 vs. 4 (5) 10:50 am 1 vs 3 (2) 4 vs. 5 (Jesup FS) 11:40 am 3 vs. 5 (1) 2 vs. 4 (Jesup FS) 12:30 pm 1 vs. 5 (Jesup FS) 2 vs. 3 (4) **Will stay ahead of schedule. Team in () will line judge. | |
Jesup Volleyball Tournament Schedule Team 1 - Jesup Team 2 - North Linn Team 3 - Alburnett Team 4 - Central Elkader Team 5 - South Winn Time South Gym North Gym 9:00 am 1 vs. 4 (3) 2 vs. 5 (Jesup FS) 10:00 am 1 vs. 2 (Jesup FS) 3 vs. 4 (5) 10:50 am 1 vs 3 (2) 4 vs. 5 (Jesup FS) 11:40 am 3 vs. 5 (1) 2 vs. 4 (Jesup FS) 12:30 pm 1 vs. 5 (Jesup FS) 2 vs. 3 (4) **Will stay ahead of schedule. Team in () will line judge. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- North
5/6 grade | |
5/6 grade | ||
4:00pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- South
5/6 grade | |
5/6 grade |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
Jesup Community Schools - Track
| |
3:30pm- 6:00pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
3:30pm- 5:00pm |
Gym- North
| |
3:45pm- 5:30pm |
Field- Practice- Football
| |
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
Gym- South
| |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. North Tama
6 quarters |
6 quarters | ||
5:00pm | vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
MS Only | |
MS Only | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Field- Football
| |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Wapsie Valley
@ Main Gym |
6:00pm- 8:30pm |
Gym- North
|