Skip to content
Jesup Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Boys- MS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
@Gym- North
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Jesup High School
Gym- North
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
@JAC - Open Workout Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- MS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
@Gym- North
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
3/4 boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
3/4 girls
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Changed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
5/6 boys
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
5/6 girls
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
3
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
@JAC - Open Workout Side
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- MS
@Gym- North
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
@Gym- South
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- North
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
(Cancelled)
@JAC - Open Workout Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Jesup High School
Gym- North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
5/6 boys
5
3:30pm - 5:00pm
clvb
(Postponed)
@Gym- North
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Postponed)
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Union High School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Union High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Rec-Basketball
(Postponed)
@Gym- North
3/4 girls
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
(Postponed)
@Gym- South
5/6 girls
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Rec-Basketball
(Postponed)
@Gym- North
3/4 boys
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec-Basketball
(Postponed)
@Gym- South
5/6 boys
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Union High School
6
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
8:00am - 12:00pm
weightlifting
@JAC
Boys Basketball
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys J-League
@
Multiple Location
4th grade
10:00am
WR: HS
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys J-League
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
4:30pm
BB: G/Var
(Changed)
@Denver Athletic Complex
7
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Boys J-League
@
Multiple Location
6th grade
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AOG
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
8
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
@Gym- South
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
@JAC - Open Workout Side
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
(Cancelled)
@Gym- North
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- MS
(Cancelled)
@Gym- South
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
Gym- North
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Changed)
@Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
5:00pm
WR: HS
(Cancelled)
@Decorah High School
5:45pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
7:15pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
7:45pm
BB: G/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
9
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- MS
@Gym- North
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Denver Athletic Complex
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Jesup High School
Gym- North
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Waukon High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Waukon High School
6:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Boys- MS
@Gym- North
6:00am - 7:30am
Practice- Basketball- Girls- MS
@Gym- South
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
@JAC - Open Workout Side
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- North
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
11
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
@JAC - Open Workout Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- North
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Changed)
@Main Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Changed)
@Jesup High School
Gym- North
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- North
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
12
6:00am - 7:15am
Practice- Cheerleading- HS
@JAC - Open Workout Side
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
@Gym- North
Pops Concert
7:30pm - 9:00pm
clvb
@Gym- South
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
8:00am - 12:00pm
weightlifting
@JAC
Boys Basketball
9:00am - 10:30am
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
3/4 boys scrimmage
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
6th girls
12:00pm
WR: HS
@Denver Athletic Complex
North Gym closed as well
14
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AOG
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
6th girls
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
7:00pm
BB: B/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
3rd grade boys
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
4th grade boys
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
BB: G/Var
@Jesup High School
Gym- South
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
5/6 boys
17
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
5:00pm - 6:30pm
clvb
@Gym- North
6th grade
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
5/6 boys
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
6th grade girls
7:00pm
BB: B/Var
@Beckman High School
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
3rd grade boys
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
4th grade boys
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- South
20
5:00am - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- South
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- North
21
8:00am - 5:00pm
HSBB
@
Multiple Location
Coaches Meetings
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AOG
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
22
3:30pm - 5:00pm
OpGm
@Gym- South
Boys Basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
7/8 girls 3-3 (Alex K)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
23
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
3rd boys
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Non School - Girls Youth Basketball
@Gym- South
Luke Baldwin
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
6th girls
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
6th boys Scrimmage
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
6th boys Scrimmage
24
3:30pm - 5:00pm
OpGm
@Gym- South
Boys Basketball
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- North
7/8 girls 3-3 (Alex K)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
5:00pm - 6:30pm
clvb
@Gym- North
6th grade
5:00pm - 6:30pm
OpGm
@JAC
Boys and Girls Golf
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Non School - Girls Youth Basketball
@Gym- South
Luke Baldwin
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:00pm - 7:15pm
Iron Hawks Wrestling club
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Archery
@Gym- North
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- South
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
(Cancelled)
@Gym- North
Spring Play
27
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
9:00am - 12:00pm
HSBB
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:00am
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
1/2 boys clinic
10:00am - 3:00pm
Play Practice
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 2:00pm
Rec-Basketball
@Gym- South
6th grade boys scrimmage
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
(Cancelled)
@Gym- North
Spring Play
28
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Boys- HS
@Gym- North
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice- Basketball- Girls- HS
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AOG
@Gym- South
6:30pm - 7:30pm
ADW
@Elem/MS Halls
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?