Skip to content
Union Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Jesup High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Union Middle School
4:15pm
WR: JH
@AGWSR Middle School
Meet held in Wellsburg
5:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Union - Main Gym
Youth Girls at Half
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
Dance Team
2
Meistersinger Honor Band
@Wartburg College
State Large Group Contest
@Waterloo West High School
12:00pm
WR: HS
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
1:00pm
BB: G/JV
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
2:00pm
BB: G/Freshman
2:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
3:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Changed)
@Union - Main Gym
Youth Girls at Half
4:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
Dance Team GAME TIME TBD
3
Meistersinger Honor Band
@Wartburg College
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4
TBD
BB: G/JH
@Wapsie Valley High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Wapsie Valley High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Union - Main Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Union - Main Gym
Youth Girls Bball
7:00pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Youth Basketball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@
5
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@
6:00pm
WR: HS
(Postponed)
@Union High School
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Union Middle School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
7:45pm
BB: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Union Middle School
At UMS
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@
6
5:00pm
WR: HS
(Changed)
@Union High School
7
Accuplacer Testing Available
9:00am
BB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Cedar Valley Sportsplex
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
6:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Columbus Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
8
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Union - Main Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
MS Dance
9
ACT Test
10:15am
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Cedar Valley Sportsplex
12:00pm
WR: HS
@Independence High School
7:00pm
BB: G/Var
@Cresco High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
10
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
11
6:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Dyersville Beckman High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Youth Basketball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
12
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Dyersville Beckman High School
13
8:00pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@Dyersville Beckman High School
14
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
16
All-State Large Group Speech
@Iowa State University
8:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
17
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
18
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Youth Basketball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
19
All-Iowa Concert Band Festival
@Central DeWitt High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Health Fair
@UHS Upper Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
20
21
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
22
Coe College Jazz Summit
@Coe College
7:00pm
UMS Prairie Fire Theater
@Union Middle School: Auditorium ( 505 West Street Dysart)
Friday night performance of Sleeping Beauty
23
District Individual Speech
@Maquoketa Valley High School
8:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
1:00pm
UMS Prairie Fire Theater
@Union Middle School: Auditorium ( 505 West Street Dysart)
Saturday afternoon performance of Sleeping Beauty
24
8:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
25
Indoor Soccer
@UHS Main Gym
7:30am - 3:30pm
No School-Professional Development
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Girls Youth Basketball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
26
6:00pm
UMS Science Fair
@Union Middle School: Auditorium ( 505 West Street Dysart)
Science Fair from 6-7 pm at UMS
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
27
End of Trimester 2
28
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?