Skip to content
Union Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:00pm
Soc: G/HS
@Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
2
3:00pm - 7:00pm
2:15 Dismissal-PT Conferences
4:00pm
TN: B/HS
@Oelwein High School
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@Denver High School
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@Denver High School
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
@Jesup High School
3
Robotics
@La Corsse, WI
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@UHS Upper Gym
4
Robotics
@La Corsse, WI
3:00pm - 7:00pm
2:15 Dismissal-PT Conferences
4:00pm
TN: B/HS
@
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
(Postponed)
@Hudson High School
5:00pm
Soc: G/HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
5
Robotics
@La Corsse, WI
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Hudson High School
6
Robotics
@La Corsse, WI
9:00am
Soc: G/HS
11:30am - 1:00pm
Softball
7
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
8
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@Jesup Golf and Country Club
4:15pm
TF: G/JH
@DNH High School
Girls meet held in Dike
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
@East Marshall High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
9
4:15pm
TN: G/HS
@South Hardin High School
4:15pm
TN: B/HS
4:15pm
TF: B/JH
@DNH High School
Meet held in Dike
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
@Hudson High School
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
@Jesup High School
5:00pm
Soc: G/HS
10
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@UHS Upper Gym
11
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
(Cancelled)
@East Marshall High School
12
4:15pm
TN: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
4:30pm
Soc: G/HS
@Anamosa High School
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
13
ACT Test
Prom
@Univ. of Northern Iowa
10:00am
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
10:00am
GF: B/Var
(Changed)
@Grundy Center Town & Country Golf Course
11:30am - 1:00pm
Softball
14
1:00pm - 3:00pm
LPC Elem Art Show
@La Porte City Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
15
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@Gates Park Golf Course
4:15pm
TN: B/HS
@Union High School
Site change due to number of courts
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
@Hudson High School
5:00pm
TF: B/HS
@Oelwein High School
16
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@Fox Ridge Golf Course
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@Fox Ridge Golf Course
4:15pm
TN: G/HS
@Union High School
4:15pm
TN: B/HS
@Independence High School
4:15pm
TF: G/JH
@Union High School
Junior High Knight Relays held at UHS track in LaPorte City
4:15pm
TF: B/JH
@Union High School
Knight Relays held at UHS track in LaPorte City
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
17
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@UHS Upper Gym
18
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
@Denver Athletic Complex
4:45pm
TF: G/HS
@West Delaware High School
5:00pm
Soc: G/HS
@
19
No School
10:00am
GF: G/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
10:00am
GF: B/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
10:00am
TN: G/HS
10:00am
TN: B/HS
@Marion High School
20
9:00am - 12:00pm
Cheerleading
@UHS Upper Gym
10:00am
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
21
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
22
7:30am - 3:30pm
No School-Professional Development
4:15pm
TN: G/HS
(Postponed)
@Decorah High School
4:15pm
TN: B/HS
(Postponed)
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
(Cancelled)
@Oelwein High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
23
4:00pm
TN: B/HS
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
4:15pm
TF: B/JH
@Independence High School
4:45pm
TF: G/HS
@Dike-New Hartford High School
5:00pm
TF: B/HS
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
24
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball
@UHS Upper Gym
25
9:00am
TF: B/HS
@Drake Stadium
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@La Porte City Golf Course
4:15pm
TF: G/JH
@Denver High School
4:15pm
TF: B/JH
@Denver High School
5:00pm
Soc: G/HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
26
Kindergarten Round Up
9:00am
TF: G/HS
@Drake Stadium
9:00am
TF: B/HS
@Drake Stadium
4:15pm
TN: G/HS
@Union High School
4:30pm
TF: G/HS
@Union High School
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
@Union High School
5:00pm
TF: G/HS
@Union - Main Gym
7:00pm
UMS Spring Band Concert
@Union Middle School: Auditorium ( 505 West Street Dysart)
27
9:00am
TF: G/HS
@Drake Stadium
10:00am
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
11:30am - 1:00pm
Softball
28
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
29
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@BCLUW High School
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@BCLUW High School
4:15pm
TN: G/HS
4:15pm
TF: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@North Tama Athletic Complex located on Highway 8 in Traer
4:15pm
TF: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@North Tama Athletic Complex located on Highway 8 in Traer
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
4:30pm
TF: B/HS
@Denver High School
4:45pm
TF: G/HS
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
7:00pm
LPC Elem Spring Concert 4th-5th
@UHS Auditorium
30
3:45pm
TN: G/HS
4:15pm
GF: G/Var
@Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
4:15pm
GF: B/Var
@Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
4:15pm
TF: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
7th and 8th will be separate.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@UHS Upper Gym
4:30pm
Soc: G/HS
@Union High School
7:00pm
Spring Band and Vocal Concert
@UHS Auditorium
7:00pm
Spring Band and Vocal Concert
@UHS Auditorium
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?