Skip to content
Union Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School-Winter Break
2
No School-Professional Development
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
3
No School-Teacher Work Day
4
8:30am - 11:00pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
1:00pm
BB: B/Var
@Upper Iowa University
5
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
6
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Union High School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Union High School
Upper Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Union High School
3rd Boys @ Halftime
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Union High School
5th Boys at Halftime
8
9
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Grundy Center High School
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Wapsie Valley High School
6:15pm
WR: HS
@West Marshall High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
10
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Union High School
5:00pm
BB: G/Var
(Postponed)
@Union High School
Youth Girls at Half
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Union High School
6:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Union High School
Dance Team @ Half
11
8:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
9:00am
WR: HS
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
12
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
13
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Grundy Center High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
14
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Union Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Columbus Catholic High School
6:00pm
WR: HS
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
15
End of Quarter UMS
16
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@South Hardin Middle School in Hubbard
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Union High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Changed)
@Union High School
Youth Girls at Half
6:15pm
WR: HS
@Hudson High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@Union High School
Dance Team @ Half
17
4:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
18
8:00am
WR: HS
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
8:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
10:00am
WR: HS
(Postponed)
@Cascade High School
19
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
20
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
4:00pm
WR: HS
(Changed)
@Cascade High School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
4th Grade @ Halftime
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
6th Boys at Halftime
21
12:00pm - 9:00pm
NICL Vocal Festival
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
8th grade girls only. Game in Gilbertville.
6:30pm
WR: HS
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
22
Academic Decathlon Regional Competition
@Grundy Center High School
23
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Jesup High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
6:15pm
WR: HS
@Union High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
24
KWC Wrestling Tournament
@Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
KWC Wrestling Tournament
@Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
5:00pm
BB: G/Var
(Changed)
@Union High School
Youth Girls at Half
6:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@Union High School
Dance Team @ Half
25
District Large Group Speech
9:30am
WR: HS
(Changed)
@East Marshall High School
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Union High School
12:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Union High School
1:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Union High School
Youth Girls at half
3:00pm
BB: B/Var
@Union High School
Youth Girls
26
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
27
4:00pm - 10:00pm
IHSMA Jazz Band Festival
@UHS Auditorium
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Girls Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
28
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Wapsie Valley High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Wapsie Valley High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Wapsie Valley High School
6:15pm
WR: HS
@East Marshall High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Wapsie Valley High School
29
30
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
Games held in Aplington
4:30pm
WR: HS
@BCLUW High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
31
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hudson High School
4:15pm
WR: JH
@North Tama High School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Hudson High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Hudson High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Hudson High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?