Skip to content
Union Community School District
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
3
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
4
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
5
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@
6:15pm
WR: HS
@Union High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@
6
7
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Grundy Center High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Wapsie Valley High School
6:15pm
WR: HS
@Union High School
8
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Jesup High School
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Jesup High School
5:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Jesup High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Jesup High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Jesup High School
9
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
9:00am
WR: HS
@Benton Community High School
10
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
11
4:15pm
WR: JH
@BCLUW High School
Meet held in Conrad
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
12
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
Boys game held in New Hartford
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
6:15pm
WR: HS
@New Hampton High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
13
14
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:00pm
WR: JH
(Postponed)
@Union High School
Meet held in LaPorte at the High School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Postponed)
@South Hardin Middle School in Hubbard
6:15pm
WR: HS
@Union High School
15
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Postponed)
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
16
8:00am
WR: HS
@Independence High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
9:00am
WR: HS
@Cascade High School
17
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
18
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@South Tama Middle School, Toledo, Iowa
game held in Toledo
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Aplington-Parkersburg High School
19
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
12:00pm - 9:00pm
NICL Vocal Festival
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
20
21
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
Union Middle School 505 West Street Dysart
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Jesup High School
6:15pm
WR: HS
@AGWSR High School
22
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Columbus Catholic High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Union High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Union High School
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@Union High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Union High School
Dance Team
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Union High School
Homecoming Recognition
23
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
9:00am
WR: HS
@East Marshall High School
12:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Benton Community High School
1:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Benton Community High School
3:00pm
BB: G/Var
@Benton Community High School
4:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Benton Community High School
24
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
25
3:00pm - 10:00pm
IHSMA Jazz Band Festival
@UHS Auditorium
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Postponed)
@South Hardin Middle School in Hubbard
Games held in Hubbard
7:00pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
26
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:00pm
WR: JH
(Cancelled)
@Union Middle School
Meet held prior to high school duals in Dysart.
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Postponed)
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Postponed)
3rd Youth Bball @ HT
6:15pm
WR: HS
(Cancelled)
@Union Middle School
IN DYSART at UMS
27
28
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
Games held at Union Middle School in Dysart
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
games held in Aplington
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
6:00pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
3rd Youth Bball @ HT
29
4:15pm
WR: JH
@North Tama High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
4th Youth Boys at HT
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
5th Grade Boys at HT
30
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
10:00am
WR: HS
(Cancelled)
@Sumner-Fredericksburg High School
11:00am
BB: G/Var
(Cancelled)
12:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Cancelled)
11:00pm - 12:30pm
Youth Basketball
(Cancelled)
@UHS Upper Gym
11:30pm - 10:00am
Volleyball
@UHS Upper Gym
31
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@UHS Upper/Lower Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?