Skip to content
Denver Community Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
9:00am
WR: Var
@RCTC Regional Sports Center 851- 30th Ave SE Rochester, MN
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
@Panther Lanes
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Cyclone Center
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Cyclone Center
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Cyclone Center
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Cyclone Center
5
9:00am
WR: Var
@RCTC Regional Sports Center 851- 30th Ave SE Rochester, MN
6
7
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Denver High School
1 gym. 8th followed by 7th.
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
5:00pm
WR: Var
(Cancelled)
@BCLUW High School
8
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Union - Main Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Union - Main Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Union - Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Union - Main Gym
9
10
4:00pm
WR: JH
@Jesup Community School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Jesup Community School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Cyclone Center
AT CYCLONE CENTER! . 8th followed by 7th. 2 extra quarters.
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Valley Lutheran
6:15pm
WR: Var
@AGWSR High School
Senior Night
11
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
@Panther Lanes
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Cyclone Center
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Cyclone Center
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Cyclone Center
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Cyclone Center
12
9:00am
WR: Var
@Independence High School
Boys JV & Girls Varsity wrestling.
10:00am
WR: Var
@Eldora-New Providence High School
12:00pm
Bowling: HS
@Cadillac Lanes
13
14
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Main Gym
4pm- JV B HS Gym 4pm- JV G JH Gym 5pm- 9/10 B HS Gym 6:15pm- Var G HS Gym 7:30pm- Var B HS Gym
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Main Gym
4pm- JV B HS Gym 4pm- JV G JH Gym 5pm- 9/10 B HS Gym 6:15pm- Var G HS Gym 7:30pm- Var B HS Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Union Middle School
At Dysart. 7th grade playing 1st!
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Main Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Main Gym
15
16
17
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Denver High School
1 gym(HS). 8th followed by 7th.
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@South Winneshiek High School
6:15pm
WR: Var
@Hudson High School
7:30pm
BB: G/Var
@South Winneshiek High School
18
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
(Cancelled)
@North Fayette High School
4:00pm
WR: JH
(Postponed)
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
5:00pm
WR: Var
(Cancelled)
@Osage High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
19
9:00am
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waterloo West High School
12:00pm
WR: Var
@Cyclone Center
Dual Tourney. 11am-Weigh-in. 12pm-Wrestle.
20
21
22
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
23
24
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@St Mary
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Denver Community School
4:30pm
WR: Var
(Rescheduled)
@Main Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
JV at 5pm 9/10 at 6:15pm V at 7:30pm Boys only
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
JV at 5pm 9/10 at 6:15pm V at 7:30pm Boys only
6:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cyclone Center
VARSITY ONLY. DB cannot field a JV team.
6:00pm
BB: G/Var
(Cancelled)
@Cyclone Center
VARSITY ONLY. DB cannot field a JV team.
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
25
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
@Panther Lanes
4:00pm
WR: JH
@North Tama High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Valley Lutheran
26
10:00am
WR: Var
@Apington Parkersburg High School
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
5:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
7:30pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@S-F High School (Sumner)
27
28
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Cyclone Center
1 gym(Cyclone Center). 8th followed by 7th.
4:30pm
WR: Var
(Rescheduled)
@DNH High School
29
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Cancelled)
@Hudson High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cyclone Center
JV Boys 4:30pm followed by JV G in JV Gym.
4:30pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Cyclone Center
Var G 4:30pm in Var Gym. Followed immediately by Var B in Var Gym.
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cyclone Center
JV Boys 4:30pm followed by JV G in JV Gym.
4:30pm
WR: Var
(Cancelled)
@DNH High School
5:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Cyclone Center
Var B follows Var G 4:30pm.
30
31
4:00pm
WR: JH
(Cancelled)
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Denver High School
1 gym(HS). 8th followed by 7th.
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cyclone Center
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cyclone Center
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Cyclone Center
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Cyclone Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?