West Marshall
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

Kim Tarbell - Softball practice

Kim Tarbell - Softball practice

7:00pm- 8:00pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

6th grade Basketball - DeSotel

6th grade Basketball - DeSotel

Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
District
West Marshall CSD location

1:00 Dismissal - Professional Development Day

1:00 Dismissal - Professional Development Day

4:45pm- 5:30pmBuilding Use
H.S. Pool location

Water Aerobics - Nancy Lively

Water Aerobics - Nancy Lively

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

Kim Tarbell - Softball practice

Kim Tarbell - Softball practice

7:30am- 8:00amBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

Girls BB SA

Girls BB SA

7:30am- 8:00amBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

Boys SA

Boys SA

3:30pm- 8:30pmWM Middle School

6th, 7th & 8th grade Ski Trip SKI TRIP (originally sched on Feb 8)

6th, 7th & 8th grade Ski Trip SKI TRIP (originally sched on Feb 8)

4:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
6:15pmBasketball: Girls Var Game  

(Postponed to 02-08-19)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
7:00pm- 8:00pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

4th grade - DeSotel

4th grade - DeSotel

7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Postponed to 02-08-19)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 9:15pmWM Middle School

7th & 8th grade Ski Trip SKI TRIP RESCHEDULED TO FEB. 7

7th & 8th grade Ski Trip SKI TRIP RESCHEDULED TO FEB. 7

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Var Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
7:00pm- 8:00pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

Pfantz - Nikki

Pfantz - Nikki

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Fine Arts

Southeast Polk Jazz Festival - Altoona

Southeast Polk Jazz Festival - Altoona

Fine Arts

North Polk Comet Sensation - Alleman

North Polk Comet Sensation - Alleman

8:00am- 10:30amBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

H.S. Boys BB Practice

H.S. Boys BB Practice

12:00pm- 1:00pmBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

H.S. Girls SA

H.S. Girls SA

12:00pmWrestling: HS DistrictBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. A-D-M
 @ ADM High School location
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:00pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

6th grade girls BB - Evertsen

6th grade girls BB - Evertsen

4:00pm- 5:30pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

4th Grade BB Team - Hart

4th Grade BB Team - Hart

4:00pm- 7:00pmBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

H.S. Baseball Open Gym

H.S. Baseball Open Gym

5:30pm- 7:00pmBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

6th Grade BBall team - Lechnir

6th Grade BBall team - Lechnir

7:00pm- 8:30pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

1st & 2nd Grade BB - DeSotel

1st & 2nd Grade BB - DeSotel

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 7:50amBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

Boys Basketball Shoot around

Boys Basketball Shoot around

3:40pm- 5:15pmBuilding Use
Elem. Gym location

Girls Track Practice

Girls Track Practice

4:45pm- 5:30pmBuilding Use
H.S. Pool location

Water Aerobics - Nancy Lively

Water Aerobics - Nancy Lively

6:30pm- 7:30pmBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

Boys H.S. BB Summer-Fredericksburg vs East Marshall

Boys H.S. BB Summer-Fredericksburg vs East Marshall

7:00pm- 8:30pmBuilding Use
M.S. Gym location

Basketball - Kemmerer

Basketball - Kemmerer

8:00pm- 9:00pmBuilding Use
H.S. Gym location

Boys H.S. BB West Marshall vs Columbus Catholic

Boys H.S. BB West Marshall vs Columbus Catholic