Skip to content
Grundy Center
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
5:00pm
BB: G/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
4
9:30am
FTC
FTC Competition @ Timberline HS (Waukee)
5
6
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@South Hardin High School
4:45pm
BB: B/JV
@South Hardin High School
5:30pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@South Hardin High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@South Hardin High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@South Hardin High School
7
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@AGWSR High School
4 Games- JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@AGWSR High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@AGWSR High School
6:15pm
Wrestling
HS Wrestling DD @ Wapsie Valley (Fairbank)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@AGWSR High School
8
9
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4:15pm
Wrestling
JH Wrestling @ BCLUW (Conrad)
6:15pm
Wrestling
HS Wrestling DD @ HOME-Parkersburg
10
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Marshall High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
5:30pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@East Marshall High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@East Marshall High School
11
10:00am
Wrestling
HS Wrestling Tourney @ BCLUW (Conrad)
10:00pm
Bowling: HS
(Rescheduled)
@
12
13
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4 Games- JV Boys, F/S Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
5:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
Gymnasium
JV Boys, Fr/Soph Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
5:00pm
Wrestling
JV Wrestling Tourney @ BCLUW (Conrad)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
6:30pm
Dance Team
State Dance Performances at G/B Bball Halftimes
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:45pm
Dance Team
@Grundy Center Community Schools
State Dance Performances at G/B Bball Halftimes
14
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
5:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
Gymnasium
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
15
16
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4:15pm
Wrestling
JH Wrestling @ Jesup
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Marshall High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@East Marshall High School
5:30pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@East Marshall High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@East Marshall High School
6:15pm
Wrestling
HS Wrestling DD (HOME - Parkersburg)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@East Marshall High School
17
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
(Rescheduled)
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@
18
9:00am
Wrestling
HS Wrestling Tourney @ South Hardin (Eldora)
9:30am
FTC
FTC Competition @ Ft Dodge HS
19
20
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
5:30pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
Gymnasium
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
21
Chorus
NICL HS Chorus Festival @ BCLUW (Conrad)
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@
22
8:00am
Academic Decathlon
@Grundy Center Community Schools
Regional Ac Dec Competition
23
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@
At Wellsburg
6:15pm
Wrestling
HS Wrestling DD @ Jesup
24
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
4:15pm
Wrestling
JH Wrestling @ DNH (New Hartford)
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
5:30pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:30pm
Dance Team
@Grundy Center Community Schools
Dance Performance at Boys Halftime
25
Speech
District Large Group- Hampton-Dumont HS (Hampton)
Wrestling
Little Mat Men
10:00am
Bowling: HS
(Rescheduled)
@
3:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
5:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
6:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
26
6:00pm
FCA
@New Gym (South Gym)
27
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
7:00pm
Speech
@Auditorium
GC Speech Showcase
28
4:15pm
Wrestling
JH Wrestling @ South Hardin (Eldora)
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
5:30pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
@Grundy Center High School
Main Gym (North Gym)
29
30
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Apington Parkersburg High School
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Apington Parkersburg High School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@South Hardin Middle School - Hubbard
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4:30pm
Wrestling
JV Conference Wrestling @ BCLUW (Conrad)
5:00pm
BB: G/9th/10th
@Apington Parkersburg High School
5:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Apington Parkersburg High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Apington Parkersburg High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Apington Parkersburg High School
31
3:15pm
Bowling: HS
@
Location: Great Escape, 655 NE 56th St #100, Pleasant Hill, IA
3:15pm
Bowling: HS
@Great Escape
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Grundy Center High School
New Gym (South Gym)
4:30pm
Wrestling
JH Wrestling @ North Tama (Traer)
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?