Skip to content
Columbus Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:30am - 6:45am
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
(Changed)
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
BMAP Gym
5:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sailor Mat Club
@Wrestling Room
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
2
4:00pm
BB: B/JH
(Changed)
@Hudson High School
4:00pm
Bowling: JV/Var
@Viper Lanes
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@DNH High School
Junior Varsity Game
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@DNH High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
5:30pm
BB: B/Freshman
@DNH High School
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@DNH High School
6:30pm - 10:30pm
WHKY
@ Dubuque Devils
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@DNH High School
3
State Speech Large Group
@TBD
6:30am - 8:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 8:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
12:00pm
WR: Var
@Benton Community High School
4
1:00pm - 3:45pm
Baseball Open Gym
(Changed)
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
4th grade - 1p to 2p, 5th/6th grade - 2p to 3:30p, 7th/8th grade - 3:30p to 5p, HS - 5p to 9p
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Dance Team Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
5
5:30am - 6:45am
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
11:30am - 12:30pm
Boys' Varsity and JV practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Columbus vs. Holmes
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Changed)
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
BMAP Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
(Cancelled)
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
BTD
(Postponed)
@HS Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SYB
(Cancelled)
@BMAP Gym
6th grade
6
2:30pm - 3:15pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
5:15pm
BB: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sailor Mat Club
@Wrestling Room
6:15pm
BB: G/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Pep band playing; Senior Night Introductions for Girls BB and Boys BB will be at Conclusion of Girls Game.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
8th grade
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Dance Team performing at Halftime. Senior Dance Team Members will be announced after Dance Team performs.
7
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Boys' Varsity and JV practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
4:30pm - 6:30pm
BOH
4:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
8
5:30am - 6:45am
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys' Varsity and JV practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Changed)
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
BMAP Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
CTD
@HS Commons
Boys BB: Team Dinner; 5:30
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
(Cancelled)
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sailor Mat Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
6th gr Boys
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
9
No School Due to Weather
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys' Varsity and JV practice
(Cancelled)
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Girls Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Quad Cities Blues
10
7:00am - 9:00pm
Sailor Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
12:00pm
Bowling: JV/Var
(Changed)
@Maple Lanes
Conference Individual Tnt Each school in Bowling Conference sends top 2 males and top 2 females.
12:00pm - 4:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Quad Cities Blues
12:00pm
WR: Var
@
7:00pm
BB: G/Var
@Osage High School
11
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
4th grade - 1p to 2p, 5th/6th grade - 2p to 3:30p, 7th/8th grade - 3:30p to 5p, HS - 5p to 9p
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Softball Winter Workout
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@
Multiple Location
SN SB practice
7:00pm - 9:45pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
12
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
6th grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Competition Cheerleading
@Oppold Gymnasium
Optional Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
8:00pm
BB: B/Var
@TBA
13
10:00am
Bowling: JV/Var
@Cherry Lanes at the Diamond Jo Casino
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Competition Cheerleading
@Oppold Gymnasium
Optional Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sailor Mat Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
8th grade
14
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SYB
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 8:30pm
UAPM
@Columbus Media Center
15
Kiro
(Cancelled)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
Subject to change depending on Basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
6th grade
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sailor Mat Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
16
Kiro
(Cancelled)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:30p to 5:00p - Oppold Gym for throwing 5:00p to 6:00p - S&C Center for hitting
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Cedar Rapids Roughriders
17
All State Large Group
Location: Iowa State
Kiro
(Cancelled)
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
10:00am - 12:00pm
SYB
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Sioux City Metros
18
Kiro
(Cancelled)
9:00am - 1:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Sioux City Metros
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
4th grade - 1p to 2p, 5th/6th grade - 2p to 3:30p, 7th/8th grade - 3:30p to 5p, HS - 5p to 9p
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Softball Winter Workout
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@
Multiple Location
SN SB practice
7:00pm - 9:45pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
19
10:00am
Bowling: JV/Var
@Cadillac Lanes - Waterloo, IA
Jennifer Weber and Cole Weber competing in the State Indv'l. tnt
4:20pm - 6:30pm
HS Track B/G Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:20p to 5:00p - Weight Lifting 5:15p to 6:30p - West High Track (Weather Permitting)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
Subject to change depending on Basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
6th grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Competition Cheerleading
@Oppold Gymnasium
Optional Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Competition Cheerleading
(Cancelled)
@Oppold Gymnasium
Optional Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Hitting
(Cancelled)
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
SYB
(Cancelled)
@BMAP Gym
8th grade
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@BMAP Gym
21
3:00pm - 4:30pm
SYB
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:20pm - 6:30pm
HS Track B/G Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:20p to 5:00p - Weight Lifting 5:15p to 6:30p - West High Track (Weather Permitting)
22
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
Subject to change depending on Basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
6th grade
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
23
4:20pm - 6:30pm
HS Track B/G Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:20p to 5:00p - Weight Lifting 5:15p to 6:30p - West High Track (Weather Permitting)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:30p to 5:00p - Oppold Gym for throwing 5:00p to 6:00p - S&C Center for hitting
24
District Individual Speech
@TBD
7:00am - 6:00pm
YBT
@
Multiple Location
Pacesetter Basketball renting courts for Basketball tnt
12:00pm - 4:00pm
WHKY
@ Cedar Rapids Roughriders
25
9:00am - 4:00pm
YBT
@
Multiple Location
Pacesetter Basketball renting courts for Basketball tnt
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Knights of Columbus Spelling Bee
Regional Spelling Bee Using Rooms 128, 154, 159 and 108
6:00pm
Speech Showcase
@BMAP Commons
Set-up at 4pm
7:00pm - 9:45pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
26
PD
4:20pm - 6:30pm
HS Track B/G Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:20p to 5:00p - Weight Lifting 5:15p to 6:30p - West High Track (Weather Permitting)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Competition Cheerleading
@Oppold Gymnasium
Mandatory Competition Tryout Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball End of Year Banquet
@HS Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed.
27
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Competition Cheerleading
@Oppold Gymnasium
Mandatory Competition Tryout Practice
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Choir Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Hitting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7th grade SN VB
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@HS Commons
28
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed.
2:40pm - 6:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Choir Room
4:20pm - 6:30pm
HS Track B/G Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:20p to 5:00p - Weight Lifting 5:15p to 6:30p - West High Track (Weather Permitting)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GSG
5:00pm - 6:30pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Var/JV
-All-
Var/JV
BMAP
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?