Skip to content
Columbus Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
June 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Girls Soccer Regionals
@TBD
TBD
Soc: B/Var
@James Cownie Soccer Complex
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:30am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
All Teams
2:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Main Gym
Junior Varsity game
2:00pm
SB: G/HS
@Main Gym
JV game
4:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Main Gym
4:00pm
SB: G/HS
@Main Gym
6:00pm
Soc: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
T.J. McLaughlin Field
Columbus will play the winner of A-P vs Hudson.
2
TBD
Soc: B/Var
@James Cownie Soccer Complex
State Girls Tennis Meet
@TBD
Day 3: Team Final 4
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@Waterloo East High School
9th gr DH
10:00am
SB: G/Freshman
@Waterloo East High School
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
@Waterloo East High School
3
4
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:30am - 10:30am
Cheer Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@BMAP Gym
1:00pm
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
4:30pm
Bsb: JH
@Denver Athletic Complex
4:30pm
SB: G/JH
@Denver Athletic Complex
6:00pm
Soc: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
T.J. McLaughlin Field
5
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@BMAP Gym
Kim Davis Camp 4th - 6th Grades - 5:30p to 7:00p 7th - 8th Grades - 7:00p to 9:00p
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
@New Hampton High School
7:00pm
SB: G/HS
@New Hampton High School
6
Trap
State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer Camp - Choreagraphy
@BMAP Gym
UCA Camp
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm
Bsb: HS
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
7
Trap
State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer Camp - Choreagraphy
@BMAP Gym
UCA Camp
11:15am
Soc: G/HS
@Cownie Soccer Park
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@BMAP Gym
Kim Davis Camp 4th - 6th Grades - 5:30p to 7:00p 7th - 8th Grades - 7:00p to 9:00p
8
TBD
Soc: G/HS
@Cownie Soccer Park
Trap
State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club
8:00am - 4:00pm
Cheer Camp - Choreagraphy
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
10:00am
Bsb: JH
@Tibbitts Park
Baseball Field
10:00am
SB: G/JH
@Tibbitts Park
Softball Field
11:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Baseball field
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
9
TBD
Bsb: HS
@Dowling Catholic High School
11:15am vs Beckman 4:15pm vs Council Bluffs St. Albert Both games @Simpson College
TBD
Soc: G/HS
@Cownie Soccer Park
Trap
State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club
9:00am
SB: G/HS
@Dowling Catholic High School
Columbus vs Dowling: 9am Columbus vs Garrigan: 1pm
10
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@BMAP Gym
11
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:30am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
Football
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Waterloo West High School
9th gr Doubleheader
10:00am
Bsb: JH
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
10:00am
SB: G/JH
@Dike-New Hartford Junior High School
2:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Sumner Fredericksburg, Sumner HS
Junior Varsity game
4:00pm
Bsb: HS
@S-F High School (Sumner)
4:00pm
SB: G/HS
@S-F High School (Sumner)
4:30pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@Oppold Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@BMAP Gym
12
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
10:00am
Bsb: JH
@Tibbitts Park
10:00am
SB: G/JH
@Tibbitts Park
10:15am
SB: G/HS
@Sumner Fredericksburg, Sumner HS
4:30pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:00pm
Bsb: HS
@New Hampton High School
5:00pm
SB: G/HS
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
Varsity plays first at 5pm
7:00pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@BMAP Gym
13
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:30am - 9:30am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
Cheer/Dance
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:30am - 11:00am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
Football
4:30pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm
Bsb: HS
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
14
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
9:00am
SB: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
(Postponed)
@Waterloo Columbus
Baseball Field
10:00am
Bsb: HS
(Changed)
@Jesup High School
10:00am
Bsb: JH
(Cancelled)
@Tibbitts Park
10:00am
SB: G/JH
(Cancelled)
@Tibbitts Park
3:30pm
SB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Junior Varsity game
4:30pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.
15
8:00am - 9:30am
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:30am - 9:30am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
Cheer/Dance
9:30am - 11:00am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
Football
10:00am
SB: G/HS
@Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Game 1 vs Ankeny at 11am
2:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
JV game.
4:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
4:30pm - 9:00pm
VBC
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.
16
10:00am
SB: G/HS
@Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
12:00pm
Bsb: HS
@North Tama High School
12pm: BCLUW vs Columbus 2pm: Columbus vs North Tama
17
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@BMAP Gym
18
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
(Changed)
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
WSR 10th grade team
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
9th gr Doubleheader
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Postponed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
6:00pm
Boys Soccer Banquet
@HS Commons
19
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:30am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
Competition Stunt Group
10:00am
Bsb: JH
(Postponed)
@Jesup High School
10:00am
SB: G/JH
(Postponed)
@Jesup High School
10:00am
SB: G/Freshman
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
5:30pm
Bsb: HS
@Newman Catholic High School
6:00pm
SB: G/HS
(Postponed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
Varsity will play 1st at 6pm
7:30pm
Bsb: HS
@Newman Catholic High School
20
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:00am - 9:30am
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@BMAP Gym
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
9th gr DH
10:00am
SB: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
3:30pm
Bsb: HS
(Cancelled)
@Union - Main Gym
Junior Varsity game
3:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Cancelled)
@Union - Main Gym
JV game
5:30pm
Bsb: HS
(Postponed)
@Union - Main Gym
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Union - Main Gym
21
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
8:30am - 9:30am
Cheer Practice
@BMAP Gym
Competition Stunt Group
8:30am - 10:00am
Cheer Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
Competition Stunt Group
10:00am
Bsb: JH
@Tibbitts Park
10:00am
SB: G/HS
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
9th gr Doubleheader
10:00am
SB: G/JH
@Tibbitts Park
4:30pm
Bsb: HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Union - Main Gym
22
TBD
Bsb: HS
@Waterloo Buck's Stadium
8:00am - 9:30am
BMAP Softball Practice
@Softball Field
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@BMAP Gym
9:00am
SB: G/HS
@Spencer High School
Cherokee out in 2018, need a replacement
Columbus will play Dennison at 1:45 and Akron Westfield at 5:15
1:30pm
Bsb: HS
@Waterloo Buck's Stadium
23
TBD
SB: G/HS
@
Columbus will play Spencer and MOC/Floyd Valley
7:00am - 6:00pm
BTnt
@Baseball Field
24
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@BMAP Gym
25
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Robinson Dresser Sports Complex
9th gr Doubleheader
10:30am
Bsb: JH
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
10:30am
SB: G/JH
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
3:30pm
Bsb: HS
@Hudson Softball, Baseball, Soccer Complex
Junior Varsity game
3:30pm
SB: G/HS
@Hudson Softball, Baseball, Soccer Complex
JV game
5:30pm
Bsb: HS
@Hudson High School
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
@Hudson Softball, Baseball, Soccer Complex
26
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
SB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
Junior Varsity Game
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
27
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:00am - 10:30am
Cheer Practice
@T.J. McLaughlin Field
Football cheer only Outside - weather permitting
9:00am - 10:30am
Girls Basketball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:00am
SB: G/HS
@Robinson Dresser Sports Complex
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
Chs 9th gr team playing WSR 10th gr team
3:30pm
SB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
JV game
4:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
Varsity will play 1st followed by JV
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV Game at 3:30pm followed by a V DH at 5:30pm
28
5:30am - 7:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
10:00am
SB: G/Freshman
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
6:00pm
SB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
29
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6th - 12th Grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Volleyball Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:30am - 11:00am
Cheer Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
Football
10:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
9th gr Doubleheader
11:00am
SB: G/HS
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
Chs vs CPU: 11am; HS field Chs vs Janesville; 3:30pm; D2 West
2:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
JV Game
4:00pm
Bsb: HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
5:30pm
SB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Softball Field
JV Game at 3:30pm followed by a V DH at 5:30pm
30
9:00am
Bsb: 9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
Baseball Field
9th gr Metro Tnt
9:30am
SB: G/HS
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
12:30pm: Chs vs AGWSR, HS field 3:30pm: Chs vs Kee HS; D1 East
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Var/JV
-All-
Var/JV
BMAP
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?