Columbus Catholic

Columbus Catholic

Friday, June 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls HS StateTBD vs. TBD
 @ Cownie Soccer Parklocation
Trapshooting

State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club

State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club

8:00am- 4:00pmCheer Camp - Choreagraphy
BMAP Gym location
8:00am- 9:00amVolleyball Lifting
Strength & Conditioning Center location

6th - 12th Grades

6th - 12th Grades

8:00am- 9:00amVolleyball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
10:00amBaseball: JH 8th/7thDon Bosco Catholic vs. BMAP Middle
10:00amSoftball: Girls JH 8th/7thDon Bosco Catholic vs. BMAP Middle
11:00amBaseball: 9th/10th Gamevs. Vinton-Shellsburg
5:30pmSoftball: Girls HS Var Double Header  

(Rescheduled to 06-18-18)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
Saturday, June 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: HS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

11:15am vs Beckman 4:15pm vs Council Bluffs St. Albert Both games @Simpson College

11:15am vs Beckman 4:15pm vs Council Bluffs St. Albert Both games @Simpson College

TBDSoccer: Girls HS StateTBD vs. TBD
 @ Cownie Soccer Parklocation
Trapshooting

State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club

State Meet at the Cedar Falls Gun Club

9:00amSoftball: Girls HS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..

Columbus vs Dowling: 9am Columbus vs Garrigan: 1pm

Columbus vs Dowling: 9am Columbus vs Garrigan: 1pm

Sunday, June 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
BMAP Gym location
Monday, June 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
8:00am- 9:00amVolleyball Lifting
Strength & Conditioning Center location

6th - 12th Grades

6th - 12th Grades

8:30am- 10:00amCheer Practice
BMAP Gym location

Football

Football

9:00am- 10:30amGirls Basketball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
10:00amBaseball: 9th/10th Double Headervs. Waterloo West

9th gr Doubleheader

9th gr Doubleheader

10:00amBaseball: JH 8th/7thBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

BMAP Middle vs. Dike-New Hartford Junior High
10:00amSoftball: Girls JH 8th/7thBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

BMAP Middle vs. Dike-New Hartford Junior High
2:00pmBaseball: HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sumner Fredericksburg Middle
 @ Sumner Fredericksburg, Sumner HS location

Junior Varsity game

Junior Varsity game

4:00pmBaseball: HS Var Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:00pmSoftball: Girls HS Var Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Camp
Oppold Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Camp
BMAP Gym location
Tuesday, June 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
10:00amBaseball: JH 8th/7thWapsie Valley vs. BMAP Middle
 @ Tibbitts Parklocation
10:00amSoftball: Girls JH 8th/7thWapsie Valley vs. BMAP Middle
 @ Tibbitts Parklocation
10:15amSoftball: Girls HS JV Double HeaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sumner Fredericksburg Middle
 @ Sumner Fredericksburg, Sumner HS location
4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Camp
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:00pmBaseball: HS JV/VarBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Hampton
5:00pmSoftball: Girls HS JV/VarBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Don Bosco Catholic

Varsity plays first at 5pm

Varsity plays first at 5pm

7:00pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Camp
BMAP Gym location
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
8:00am- 9:30amBMAP Softball Practice
8:00am- 9:00amVolleyball Lifting
Strength & Conditioning Center location

6th - 12th Grades

6th - 12th Grades

8:00am- 9:00amVolleyball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
8:30am- 9:30amCheer Practice
BMAP Gym location

Cheer/Dance

Cheer/Dance

9:00am- 10:30amGirls Basketball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
9:30am- 11:00amCheer Practice
BMAP Gym location

Football

Football

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Camp
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:30pmBaseball: HS JV/VarBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
Thursday, June 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:00amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
9:00amSoftball: Girls Freshman Double Header  

(Rescheduled to 07-03-18)

vs. Waterloo West
10:00amBaseball: 9th/10th Double Header  

(Postponed)

vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
 @ Waterloo Columbus Baseball Field
location
10:00amBaseball: HS JV Double Header  

(Date Changed to 07-05-18)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
10:00amBaseball: JH 8th/7th  

(Cancelled)

Hudson vs. BMAP Middle
 @ Tibbitts Parklocation
10:00amSoftball: Girls JH 8th/7th  

(Cancelled)

Hudson vs. BMAP Middle
 @ Tibbitts Parklocation
3:30pmSoftball: Girls HS Gamevs. Jesup

Junior Varsity game

Junior Varsity game

4:30pm- 9:00pmVolleyball Camp
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:30pmSoftball: Girls HS Var Double Header  

(Date Changed to 06-14-18)

vs. Jesup

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

5:30pmSoftball: Girls HS Var Double Header  

(Date Changed to 06-14-18)

vs. Jesup

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

5:30pmSoftball: Girls HS Var Double Header  

(Date Changed to 06-14-18)

vs. Jesup

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

5:30pmSoftball: Girls HS Var Double Header  

(Date changed from 06-15-18)

vs. Jesup

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.

JV game at 3:30 followed by a V DH at 5:30.