Columbus Catholic
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pm7th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
BMAP/CHS Campus location
2:30pm- 3:30pmVolleyball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location

Varsity

Varsity

2:40pm- 3:45pmCheer Practice
HS Commons location

Cheer/Dance

Cheer/Dance

3:00pm- 4:00pmFootball Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMAP Football Practice  

(Cancelled)

3:45pm- 4:30pmCheer Stunt Practice
Strength & Conditioning Center location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
4:00pmVolleyball: Sophomore Gamevs. Waterloo West
4:00pmVolleyball: Freshman Gamevs. Waterloo West
4:30pm- 6:30pm8th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmFall Play Practice
BMAP Commons location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:30pm- 4:30pm7th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:40pm- 3:45pmCheer Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location

Cheer/Dance

Cheer/Dance

3:30pm- 5:30pmBMAP Football Practice
3:45pm- 4:30pmCheer Stunt Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
4:30pm- 6:30pm8th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
4:45pmCross Country: HS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 10-04-18)

vs. Aplington-Parkersburg, BCLUW, Baxter, Charles City, Clarksville, Denver Community Schools, Dike-New Hartford CSD, Don Bosco Catholic, Dunkerton, Gladbrook-Reinbeck, Grinnell, Grundy Center, Hudson, Janesville, Meskwaki Settlement, North Linn, North Tama, Osage Green Devils, Starmont, Tripoli, Union, Wapsie Valley, West Marshall
6:00pm- 9:00pmFall Play Practice
HS Commons location
6:30pm- 7:30pmNCYC Boot Camp Meeting  

(Cancelled)

BMAP Commons location

Arch NCYC Chaperone Training

Arch NCYC Chaperone Training

Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
BMAP/CHS Campus location
3:00pm- 6:00pmFall Play Practice
HS Commons location
3:00pm- 4:00pmFootball Weight Room
Strength & Conditioning Center location
3:15pm- 4:30pm7th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMAP Football Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
4:30pm- 6:00pm8th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:35pm- 4:30pmCheer Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location

Cheer/Dance

Cheer/Dance

3:00pm- 5:30pmCross Country Practice
Don Bosco HS location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball Practice
T.J. McLaughlin Field location
4:00pmVolleyball: JH MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

BMAP Middle vs. Wapsie Valley
4:00pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
4:15pmCross Country: HS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Central Springs, Clarksville, Denver Community Schools, Dike-New Hartford CSD, Don Bosco Catholic, Dunkerton, Gladbrook-Reinbeck, Grundy Center, Hudson, Iowa Falls-Alden, Janesville, Meskwaki Settlement, New Hampton, North Tama, Osage Green Devils, Starmont, Tripoli, Union, Valley Lutheran, Wapsie Valley, Waverly-Shell Rock
4:15pmFootball: JH 8th/7thBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

BMAP Middle vs. Jesup Middle
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Holmes
6:00pm- 9:00pmFall Play Practice
BMAP Commons location
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:30amDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
6:00am- 7:00amVolleyball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location

Varsity

Varsity

2:30pm- 4:30pm7th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCross Country Practice
BMAP/CHS Campus location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBMAP Football Practice
4:30pm- 6:30pm8th Grade Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location
6:30pmFootball: HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Waukon
 @ Waukon High Schoollocation

Junior Varsity game cancelled

Junior Varsity game cancelled

Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:30amVolleyball: Var TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Assumption Davenport, Benton Community, Cedar Falls, Center Point-Urbana, North Cedar, Solon, Waterloo West
9:00am- 11:00amCross Country Practice
South Prairie Lake - CF location
9:00amVolleyball: JV JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dunkerton, Jesup, MFL Mar Mac, North Fayette Valley, Tripoli, Vinton-Shellsburg, Wapsie Valley
Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmCheer Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location

Cheer/Dance

Cheer/Dance

1:00pm- 3:00pmSailor Nation SB Scrimmage
1:30pm- 5:00pmDance Team Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:30pm- 3:30pmCheer Stunt Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
BMAP Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmWrestling Open Room