Skip to content
Columbus Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
BB: G/HS
@Upper Iowa University
Chs will play Independence; 1:30pm
9:00am
WR: Var
@Main Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
WHKY
@ Sioux City
6:30pm
AHOF
@Oppold Gymnasium
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
WHKY
@ Sioux City
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
1:00-2:30; 4th, 5th, 6th 2:30-4:00; 7th, 8th 4:00-5:30; 9th, 10th, 11th
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
3
5:30am - 7:00am
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:45pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
8th Grade - 2:30p to 4:15p 7th Grade - 4:00p to 5:45p
2:40pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
4
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
Wrestling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
4:00pm
BB: G/JH
@Union Middle School
BMAP 7th gr will play 1st vs Union 7th; BMAP 8th gr will play 2nd vs Vinton Shellsburg
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/HS
@Apington Parkersburg High School
JV Game
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Apington Parkersburg High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Apington Parkersburg High School
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
@Apington Parkersburg High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Apington Parkersburg High School
5
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
5:30am - 7:00am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:45pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7th Grade - 2:30p to 4:15p 8th Grade - 4:00p to 5:45p
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
Basketball - BMAP 3:15 to 3:50 - HS 3:45 to 4:30
3:15pm - 4:30pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:45pm - 6:15pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Jesup Middle School
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
JV at 4:45; Varsity at 6:15pm
5:45pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
6:15pm
WR: Var
@North Tama High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
7
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade - 2:30p to 4:00p - CHS Gym 7th Grade - 2:30p to 4:00p - BMAP Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
@Panther Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
4:45pm
BB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Junior Varsity game
5:45pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
7:00pm - 11:50pm
WHKY
@ Dubuque
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
8
YBT
@
Multiple Location
Sailor Nation Girls BB Tnt
9:00am
WR: Var
@Nashua-Plainfield High School
9
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
1:00-2:30; 4th, 5th, 6th 2:30-4:00; 7th, 8th 4:00-5:30; 9th, 10th, 11th
10
5:30am - 7:00am
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:40pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:30pm - 7:45pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
5th gr Boys
11
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
2:30pm - 5:45pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
8th Grade - 2:30p to 4:15p 7th Grade - 4:00p to 5:45p
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
Wrestling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/HS
@Union - Main Gym
JV Game
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Union - Main Gym
5:45pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Union - Main Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
@Union - Main Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Union - Main Gym
12
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
5:30am - 7:00am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:45pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7th Grade - 2:30p to 4:15p 8th Grade - 4:00p to 5:45p
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
Basketball - BMAP 3:15 to 3:50 - HS 3:45 to 4:30
3:15pm - 4:30pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:45pm - 6:15pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@ Cedar Rapids
13
5:30am - 7:00am
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
All Star Tryout Video
2:40pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
Pictures at 2:20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
9th grade Boys
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Hudson High School
4:15pm
WR: JH
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
6:15pm
WR: Var
@Main Gym
14
2:30pm - 4:00pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
8th Grade - 2:30p to 4:00p - CHS Gym 7th Grade - 2:30p to 4:00p - BMAP Gym
3:45pm
Bowling: HS
(Changed)
@Cadilac Lanes, Waterloo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
BB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Junior Varsity Game
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
5:00pm - 8:45pm
Columbus Stuff Christmas Sale!
@HS Commons
Set up at 1pm
5:45pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
15
9:00am
WR: Var
@Young Arena
Battle of Waterloo
1:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
2:00pm
BB: G/HS
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
9th grade game if we have enough girls
2:15pm
BB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Junior Varsity game
3:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
5:00pm
BB: G/HS
@Columbus Catholic High School
6:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
16
1:00pm - 5:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
1:00-2:30; 4th, 5th, 6th 2:30-4:00; 7th, 8th 4:00-5:30; 9th, 10th, 11th
6:30pm
CCon
@Oppold Gymnasium
MS Choir; HS All groups
17
5:30am - 7:00am
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:40pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
18
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
2:40pm - 4:00pm
Cheer Practice
Wrestling
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Gladbrook-Reinbeck JH
4:30pm
BB: G/HS
@Hudson High School
JV Game
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hudson High School
5:45pm
BB: B/9th/10th
@Hudson High School
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
@Hudson High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Hudson High School
19
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
5:30am - 7:00am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:30pm - 5:45pm
MS 7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7th Grade - 2:30p to 4:15p 8th Grade - 4:00p to 5:45p
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Cheer Practice
Basketball - BMAP 3:15 to 3:50 - HS 3:45 to 4:30
3:15pm - 4:30pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 6:00pm
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:45pm - 6:15pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
20
5:30am - 7:00am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:40pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
3:30pm
HS Boys Basketball Lifting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
4:15pm
BB: G/JH
@Grundy Center High School
4:15pm
WR: JH
@AGWSR Middle School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:15pm
WR: Var
@Hudson High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@ Ames
21
11:00am - 1:00pm
GBB
@BMAP Gym
BMAP Girls Basketball year end party
4:00pm
BB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Junior Varsity game
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
6:30pm
BB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Sailor Nation girls scrimmage during Halftime
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Cedar Rapids
22
WBNP
23
WBNP
24
WBNP
25
WBNP
26
WBNP
27
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
Optional Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
SBP
@Oppold Gymnasium
5th gr Boys
11:00pm - 9:13am
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
28
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Bowling Practice
@Cadillac Lanes
Optional Practice
5:00pm - 10:00pm
AHOP
(Cancelled)
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
29
7:00am - 9:00am
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WHKY
@ Fremont
30
8:30am - 10:30am
WHKY
@ Fremont
31
5:30am - 7:30am
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
9:00am - 11:00am
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Var/JV
-All-
Var/JV
BMAP
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?