Skip to content
Columbus Catholic
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:45pm
Bowling: HS
(Changed)
@Cadillac Lanes - Waterloo, IA
4:00pm
BB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Junior Varsity game
4:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
BMAP Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BB: B/JH
(Changed)
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
BMAP Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sailor Nation Girls' Potluck
@HS Commons
6:30pm
BB: G/HS
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Sr. Night: Sr. Girls will be introduced during the Boys Vars 1/2time; Pep Band is also playing; Sailor Nation Girls BB players will be announced during 1/2time ...
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Senior Night: Winter Cheer; Dance Team will perform at 1/2time of Varsity Boys game
2
9:00am - 12:00pm
Knights of Columbus Spelling Bee
Using 6 class rooms: Rm 128, 122, 154, 159, 108, 174
10:00am
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Denver Athletic Complex
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
11:15am
BB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Denver Athletic Complex
12:00pm
WR: Var
@Apington Parkersburg High School
5:00pm
BB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Junior Varsity game
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
CSW Pack the House Night; Pep Band will play
3
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
1:00-2:30; 4th, 5th, 6th 2:30-4; 7th, 8th
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Winter Workout
@
Multiple Location
1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7:30-9:00; 9th, 10th, 11th
4
5:15am - 6:45am
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:30pm
Bowling: HS
(Rescheduled)
@Thunder Lanes
Will be Varsity only.
4:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@Holmes Junior High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
@Denver Athletic Complex
5:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
14U Team
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Main Gym
JV Game
In Elem school gym
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
7:45pm
BB: G/HS
(Rescheduled)
@Main Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Softball off-season hitting and conditioning
@Strength & Conditioning Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
(Cancelled)
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
2:45pm - 4:30pm
7th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@BMAP Gym
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Chr
(Cancelled)
@TBD
Open Gym
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading: Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Jesup High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BB: G/HS
(Postponed)
@Jesup High School
JV Game
5:15pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup Community School
6:15pm
BB: G/HS
(Postponed)
@Jesup High School
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Jesup High School
6
2:45pm - 4:30pm
7th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
2:45pm - 4:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
(Changed)
@Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Freshmen Boys Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:15pm - 6:30pm
MS Band Solo/Ensemble Contest
@BMAP Music Room
4:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Cancelled)
@Jesup Community School
5:15pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
5:15pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Jesup High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@ Cedar Rapids
7
5:15am - 6:45am
GSG
(Cancelled)
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:40pm - 4:30pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
(Changed)
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Chr
@TBD
Open Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: HS
(Postponed)
@Berry's Lanes
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
(Cancelled)
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
(Cancelled)
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Catholic Schools Appreciation Game: Pack the House; Dance Team Sr. Night will be at the JV Boys Halftime.
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.
7:45pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.
8
2:40pm - 4:45pm
HS Girls' Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm
BB: B/9th/10th
(Rescheduled)
@Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
BB: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Blessed Maria Assunta Pallotta (BMAP) Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@BMAP Gym
14U Team
6:15pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Main Gym
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Ames
9
YBT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
BB: B/9th/10th
(Changed)
@Cedar Valley SportsPlex
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
10:15am
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cedar Valley SportsPlex
Catholic Schools Appreciation Game: Pack the House; Dance Team Sr. Night will be at the JV Boys Halftime.
12:00pm
WR: Var
@Independence High School
1:00pm
Bowling: HS
@Maple Lanes
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
7:00pm
BB: G/HS
@New Hampton High School
7:30pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@Columbus Catholic High School
Oppold Gymnasium
Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.
10
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
5th and 6th grade
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Winter Workout
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@BMAP Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm
11
2:30pm - 4:00pm
HS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
@Oppold Gymnasium
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@BMAP Gym
Competition Cheer
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
14U Team
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
8:00pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@West Marshall High School
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Softball off-season hitting and conditioning
(Cancelled)
@Strength & Conditioning Center
10:00am
Bowling: HS
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lanes
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
(Cancelled)
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
(Postponed)
@Oppold Gymnasium
Competition Cheer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
SOG
(Cancelled)
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Baseball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Strength & Conditioning Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BMAP SB: Pitchers and Catchers
(Cancelled)
@BMAP Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/Var
(Postponed)
@West Marshall High School
13
12:00pm
Bowling: HS
(Changed)
@Cadilac Lanes, Waterloo
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
14U Team
7:00pm
BB: B/Var
(Rescheduled)
@West Marshall High School
14
2:30pm - 3:45pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@Oppold Gymnasium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Open Hitting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
Softball: 8th/9th graders
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@BMAP Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
15
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
WHKY
@Young Arena
vs. Des Moines
16
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
4:40pm - 6:40pm
WHKY
@ Kansas City
17
10:40am - 12:40pm
WHKY
@ Kansas City
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
(Postponed)
@BMAP Gym
5th and 6th grade
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Winter Workout
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Knights of Columbus Spelling Bee
Regionals: will be held at St. Patrick's
4:30pm - 6:00pm
YBA
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
(Postponed)
@BMAP Gym
7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm
18
Competition Cheerleading
@TBD
Tryouts
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
14U Team
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
19
Competition Cheerleading
@TBD
Tryouts
6:00am - 7:00am
Softball off-season hitting and conditioning
@Strength & Conditioning Center
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BMAP SB: Pitchers and Catchers
@BMAP Gym
20
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
21
5:00am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Open Hitting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
Softball: 8th/9th graders
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball End of Year Banquet
@HS Commons
22
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@BMAP Gym
14U Team
23
Antioch Retreat
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
District Individual Speech
at Aplington Parkersburg HS
10:00am - 2:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Rugby Open Gym
@Oppold Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:30pm
WHKY
@ Quad Cities
24
Antioch Retreat
@
Multiple Location
11:30am - 1:30pm
WHKY
@ Quad Cities
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
5th and 6th grade
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Winter Workout
@
Multiple Location
1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
YBA
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
@HS Commons
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Sailor Nation Volleyball Practice
@BMAP Gym
7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm
25
Prac
1st day of Practice: Track
YBT
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Sailor Youth Boys Basketball Tnt
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Sailor Nation SB Practice
@Strength & Conditioning Center
14U Team
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
26
5:00am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
6:00am - 7:00am
Softball off-season hitting and conditioning
@Strength & Conditioning Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Chr
@Oppold Gymnasium
Video taping Cheer stunts for future instruction
2:30pm - 5:00pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:30pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
7th gr Boys
6:00pm - 8:45pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BMAP SB: Pitchers and Catchers
@BMAP Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
5th gr Boys
27
5:15am - 6:30am
Dance Team Practice
@BMAP Gym
9:40am - 8:00pm
Dance Team Perform @ Girls State Basketball
Dance Team will be performing at Girls State Basketball. Will leave Columbus at 10am. Girls Dismissed at 9:40am from 3rd pd.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
GSG
@Oppold Gymnasium
28
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Chr
@Oppold Gymnasium
Video taping Cheer stunts for future instruction
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Open Hitting
@Strength & Conditioning Center
Softball: 8th/9th graders
4:00pm - 6:00pm
SOG
@Oppold Gymnasium
4:00pm - 5:15pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
7th gr Boys
5:15pm - 7:00pm
SYB
@BMAP Gym
5th gr Boys; will follow 7th grade boys
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Bowling Banquet
Banquet is at The Pizza Ranch
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
FRC
@FRC Lab - Shop Room #11
If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Var/JV
-All-
Var/JV
BMAP
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?