Columbus Catholic
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBowling: HS Meet  

(Time Changed)

vs. Oelwein Community Schools
 @ Cadillac Lanes - Waterloo, IA location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls HS Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD

Junior Varsity game

Junior Varsity game

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7th  

(Time Changed)

Hudson vs. BMAP Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
5:00pm- 6:00pmSailor Nation Girls' Potluck
HS Commons location
6:30pmBasketball: Girls HS Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD

Sr. Night: Sr. Girls will be introduced during the Boys Vars 1/2time; Pep Band is also playing; Sailor Nation Girls BB players will be announced during 1/2time ...

Sr. Night: Sr. Girls will be introduced during the Boys Vars 1/2time; Pep Band is also playing; Sailor Nation Girls BB players will be announced during 1/2time ...

7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Gamevs. Dike-New Hartford CSD

Senior Night: Winter Cheer; Dance Team will perform at 1/2time of Varsity Boys game

Senior Night: Winter Cheer; Dance Team will perform at 1/2time of Varsity Boys game

Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmKnights of Columbus Spelling Bee

Using 6 class rooms: Rm 128, 122, 154, 159, 108, 174

Using 6 class rooms: Rm 128, 122, 154, 159, 108, 174

10:00amBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Denver Community Schools
10:00am- 2:00pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

11:15amBasketball: Girls HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-31-19)

vs. Denver Community Schools
12:00pmWrestling: Var Sectional Tournamentvs. Aplington-Parkersburg, Dike-New Hartford CSD, Independence, South Hardin, Union Community School District
5:00pmBasketball: Girls HS Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Hudson

Junior Varsity game

Junior Varsity game

6:15pmBasketball: Girls HS Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Hudson

CSW Pack the House Night; Pep Band will play

CSW Pack the House Night; Pep Band will play

Sunday, February 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

1:00-2:30; 4th, 5th, 6th 2:30-4; 7th, 8th

1:00-2:30; 4th, 5th, 6th 2:30-4; 7th, 8th

1:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Winter Workout
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location

1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)

1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)

7:30pm- 9:00pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

7:30-9:00; 9th, 10th, 11th

7:30-9:00; 9th, 10th, 11th

Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amGirls Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
3:30pmBowling: HS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg
 @ Thunder Laneslocation

Will be Varsity only.

Will be Varsity only.

4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Holmes
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7thBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

BMAP Middle vs. Denver Community Schools
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Hudson
5:30pm- 6:30pmSailor Nation SB Practice
Strength & Conditioning Center location

14U Team

14U Team

6:15pmBasketball: Girls HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wapsie Valley

JV Game
In Elem school gym

JV Game
In Elem school gym

6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Hudson
6:30pm- 8:30pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

7:45pmBasketball: Girls HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wapsie Valley
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Hudson
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amSoftball off-season hitting and conditioning
Strength & Conditioning Center location
2:30pm- 5:00pmFirst Robotics Practice  

(Cancelled)

FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

2:45pm- 4:30pm7th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

BMAP Gym location
2:45pm- 3:45pmCheerleading  

(Cancelled)

TBD location

Open Gym

Open Gym

2:45pm- 4:00pmCheerleading: Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Oppold Gymnasium location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV JV/VarBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice  

(Cancelled)

5:00pmBasketball: Girls HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Jesup
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation

JV Game

JV Game

5:15pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-19)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
6:15pmBasketball: Girls HS GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Jesup
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var G-B GamesBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed to 02-06-19)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:30pm7th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
BMAP Gym location
2:45pm- 4:00pmHS Wrestling Practice  

(Changed)

3:00pm- 4:30pmFreshmen Boys Basketball Practice  

(Changed)

Oppold Gymnasium location
3:15pm- 6:30pmMS Band Solo/Ensemble Contest
BMAP Music Room location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Var G-B GamesBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-19)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys Var G-B GamesBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-06-19)

vs. Jesup Community Schools
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
8:00pm- 10:00pmWaterloo Warriors Hockey

@ Cedar Rapids

@ Cedar Rapids

Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15am- 6:45amGirls Soccer Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Oppold Gymnasium location
2:40pm- 4:30pmHS Girls' Basketball Practice  

(Changed)

Oppold Gymnasium location
2:45pm- 3:45pmCheerleading
TBD location

Open Gym

Open Gym

4:00pmBowling: HS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
 @ Berry's Laneslocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice  

(Cancelled)

4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7th  

(Rescheduled to 02-08-19)

Wapsie Valley vs. BMAP Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th Game  

(Date Changed to 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District
6:00pm- 8:30pmFirst Robotics Practice  

(Cancelled)

FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date Changed to 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District

Catholic Schools Appreciation Game: Pack the House; Dance Team Sr. Night will be at the JV Boys Halftime.

Catholic Schools Appreciation Game: Pack the House; Dance Team Sr. Night will be at the JV Boys Halftime.

7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

7:45pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Postponed to 02-09-19)

vs. Union Community School District

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.