Columbus Catholic

Columbus Catholic

Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 4:45pmHS Girls' Basketball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th/10th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wapsie Valley
4:00pm- 6:00pmHS Wrestling Practice
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JH 8th/7th  

(Rescheduled from 02-07-19)

Wapsie Valley vs. BMAP Middle
5:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wapsie Valley
5:30pm- 6:30pmSailor Nation SB Practice
BMAP Gym location

14U Team

14U Team

6:15pmBasketball: Boys Var GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Wapsie Valley
8:00pm- 10:00pmWaterloo Warriors Hockey
Young Arenalocation

vs. Ames

vs. Ames

Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Youth Basketball Tournament
BMAP Gym, Oppold Gymnasium location
9:00amBasketball: Boys 9th/10th Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District
 @ Cedar Valley SportsPlex location
10:00am- 2:00pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

10:15amBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 02-07-19)

vs. Union Community School District
 @ Cedar Valley SportsPlex location

Catholic Schools Appreciation Game: Pack the House; Dance Team Sr. Night will be at the JV Boys Halftime.

Catholic Schools Appreciation Game: Pack the House; Dance Team Sr. Night will be at the JV Boys Halftime.

12:00pmWrestling: Var Districtvs. Independence
1:00pmBowling: HS Tournamentvs. Waverly-Shell Rock
 @ Maple Lanes location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls HS Regional TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Hampton
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Var Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Union Community School District

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

Sr. Night for Boys BB; will announce boys at Halftime of the JV game.

Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

5th and 6th grade

5th and 6th grade

1:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Winter Workout  

(Cancelled)

Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location

1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)

1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4:00pm (10th-12th)

2:30pm- 4:00pmHS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
BMAP Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmYth Baseball Academy
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm

7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmHS JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
Oppold Gymnasium location
2:45pm- 4:30pmCheerleading Tryouts
BMAP Gym location

Competition Cheer

Competition Cheer

4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSailor Nation SB Practice
Strength & Conditioning Center location

14U Team

14U Team

6:30pm- 8:30pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

8:00pmBasketball: Boys Var District  

(Rescheduled to 02-12-19)

vs. West Marshall
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amSoftball off-season hitting and conditioning  

(Cancelled)

Strength & Conditioning Center location
10:00amBowling: HS Regional Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 02-13-19)

vs. Charles City, Denver Community Schools, Forest City, North Iowa, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Tripoli
 @ Maple Lanes location
2:30pm- 5:00pmFirst Robotics Practice  

(Cancelled)

FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

2:45pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Tryouts  

(Postponed)

Oppold Gymnasium location

Competition Cheer

Competition Cheer

5:00pm- 7:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Oppold Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:45pmBaseball Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBMAP SB: Pitchers and Catchers  

(Cancelled)

BMAP Gym location
8:00pmBasketball: Boys Var District  

(Postponed to 02-13-19)

vs. West Marshall
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmBowling: HS Regional Tournament  

(Time Changed)

vs. Charles City, Denver Community Schools, Forest City, North Iowa, Sumner-Fredericksburg, Tripoli
 @ Cadilac Lanes, Waterloo location
4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 6:00pmSailor Nation SB Practice
Strength & Conditioning Center location

14U Team

14U Team

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Var District  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. West Marshall
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 3:45pmCheerleading Tryouts
Oppold Gymnasium location
3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Hitting
Strength & Conditioning Center location

Softball: 8th/9th graders

Softball: 8th/9th graders

4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Tryouts
BMAP Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.