Columbus Catholic
Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSailor Nation SB Practice
BMAP Gym location

14U Team

14U Team

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
MS Band Large Group Contest
7:00am- 9:00amOpen Gym
BMAP Gym location

Basketball Open Gym: Kevin Nobis supervising

Basketball Open Gym: Kevin Nobis supervising

10:00am- 2:00pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

6:00pmSpeech Showcase
BMAP Commons location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 2:30pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

5th and 6th grade

5th and 6th grade

1:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Winter Workout
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location

1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4 (10th-12th)

1-2:30 (8th and Frosh) 2:30-4 (10th-12th)

4:30pm- 6:00pmYth Baseball Academy
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBaseball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 9:00pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm

7th/8th grade: 6-7:30pm 9th-11th gr: 7:30-9pm

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
5:30pm- 6:30pmSailor Nation SB Practice
Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:30pm- 8:30pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amSoftball off-season hitting and conditioning
Strength & Conditioning Center location
2:30pm- 5:00pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:45pmBaseball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 7:30pmBMAP SB: Pitchers and Catchers
BMAP Gym location
9:00pm- 10:15pmScheels Training
Strength & Conditioning Center location

Scheels Baseball Bat training: Drake Schuring will be leading

Scheels Baseball Bat training: Drake Schuring will be leading

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:45pm- 6:00pmSailor Nation Volleyball Practice
BMAP Gym location

5th/6th graders w/ Coach Merrifield

5th/6th graders w/ Coach Merrifield

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:30pmCheerleading Tryouts: Football
BMAP Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pmOpen Hitting
Strength & Conditioning Center location

Softball: 8th/9th graders

Softball: 8th/9th graders

4:00pm- 6:00pmGirls Soccer Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBaseball Open Gym
Oppold Gymnasium, Strength & Conditioning Center location
6:00pm- 8:30pmFirst Robotics Practice
FRC Lab - Shop Room #11 location

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.

If no students are present after the first 10 minutes of the open shop time, the shop will be closed back up.