North Iowa Cedar League Login Here  
Member Schools Conference
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018
Time Event Location Details
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Dike-New Hartford CSD vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Dike-New Hartford CSD vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV G-B Games AGWSR High School vs. BCLUW @ BCLUW High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV/Var JV/Var AGWSR vs. BCLUW @ BCLUW High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV/Var JV/Var AGWSR vs. BCLUW @ BCLUW High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Grundy Center vs. West Marshall @ West Marshall High School 
4:00pm Bowling: HS G-B Games  (Rescheduled from 11-30-18) North Iowa vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Sumner-Fredericksburg High School 
4:00pm Wrestling: JH 8th/7th Denver Community Schools, North Butler, Waverly-Shell Rock vs. New Hampton @ New Hampton High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls JH 8th/7th Dike-New Hartford Junior High vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JH 8th/7th Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Dike-New Hartford Junior High @ Dike-New Hartford Junior High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JH 8th/7th Don Bosco Catholic vs. Jesup Community Schools @ Jesup High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls JH 7th South Tama vs. Union Community School District @ Union Middle School 
4:15pm Wrestling: JH Meet Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Charles City @ Charles City High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union Community School District 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union Community School District 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Cyclone Center 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Cyclone Center 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Denver Athletic Complex 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Denver Athletic Complex 
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Wapsie Valley vs. Hudson @ Hudson High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Wapsie Valley vs. Hudson @ Hudson High School 
4:30pm Basketball: JV Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
JV Girls High school JV/FS boys Elem. school
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union High School 
4:30pm Basketball:Girls HS Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union High School 
JV Game
4:30pm Wrestling: JH 8th/7th West Marshall vs. Saydel Community Schools @ Saydel High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Girls Freshman Game Dike-New Hartford CSD vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Dike-New Hartford CSD vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV G-B Games AGWSR High School vs. BCLUW @ BCLUW High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9th/10th Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Grundy Center vs. West Marshall @ West Marshall High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union Community School District 
5:30pm Wrestling: JV/Var JV/Var  (Location Changed) Hampton-Dumont-CAL, Nashua-Plainfield, West Fork vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg @ Sumner-Fredericksburg High School 
MEET WAS MOVED FROM WEST FORK TO SFHS. 2019 MEET WILL BE IN WF SF PARENT NIGHT AFTER ROUND 1
5:45pm Basketball:Boys Freshman Fr/Soph Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Denver Athletic Complex 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th/10th Fr/Soph Wapsie Valley vs. Hudson @ Hudson High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Boys 9th/10th Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: HS Meet South Hardin vs. Belle Plaine @ Belle Plaine High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Dike-New Hartford CSD vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var G-B Games AGWSR High School vs. BCLUW @ BCLUW High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Clayton Ridge @ Clayton Ridge High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Cyclone Center 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Denver Athletic Complex 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var G-B Games Wapsie Valley vs. Hudson @ Hudson High School 
6:15pm Basketball: Var Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls HS Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union High School 
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union High School 
Student Council 50/50
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Var Game Grundy Center vs. West Marshall @ West Marshall High School 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Var G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Cyclone Center 
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Grundy Center vs. West Marshall @ West Marshall High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union Community School District 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Dike-New Hartford CSD vs. Aplington-Parkersburg @ Aplington-Parkersburg High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Clayton Ridge @ Clayton Ridge High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var G-B Games Jesup Community Schools vs. Denver Community Schools @ Denver Athletic Complex 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var G-B Games Wapsie Valley vs. Hudson @ Hudson High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Game East Marshall vs. South Hardin @ South Hardin High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Columbus Catholic vs. Union Community School District @ Union High School 
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Var Game Grundy Center vs. West Marshall @ West Marshall High School 
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Var G-B Games AGWSR High School vs. BCLUW @ BCLUW High School 

     


      View:   
December  2018
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: